venue burgee

2014 Firecracker

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/4/14
R2
7/4//14
R3
7/5/14
R4
7/5/14
R5
7/5/14
R6
7/5/14
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 6.00   2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 14.00 14.00
2nd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 5.00   6.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
3rd PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 2.00   1.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 19.00 19.00
4th PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 3.00   3.00 3.00 7.00 5.00 21.00 21.00
5th PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 4.00   4.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 21.00 21.00
6th PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 7.00   5.00 6.00 2.00 3.00 23.00 23.00
7th PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 1.00   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
8th PN MBYT Megabyte Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 39.00 39.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/4/14
R2
7/4//14
R3
7/5/14
R4
7/5/14
R5
7/5/14
R6
7/5/14
Total Nett
1st PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 3.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 3.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/4/14
R2
7/4//14
R3
7/5/14
R4
7/5/14
R5
7/5/14
R6
7/5/14
Total Nett
1st PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 1.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 13.00 13.00
2nd PN GO LASE 44327 White Merilyn 91.1 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 21.00 21.00
3rd PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 7.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 21.00
4th PN GO LASE 19473 Green Linda 91.1 3.00 7.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
5th PN GO LASE Blue Blue Thane 91.1 7.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 37.00 37.00
6th PN GO LASE Nobel White Nobel 91.1 2.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 37.00 37.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 7/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 23:50 0:29:50 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 24:05 0:31:39 0:01:23 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 27:56 0:32:06 0:01:59 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 28:24 0:32:39 0:02:27 4.00
5 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 29:22 0:33:45 0:03:25 5.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 37:20 0:37:45 0:07:50 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 40:58 0:44:58 0:13:48 7.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 7/4//14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - PN Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 10:51 0:14:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:29 0:17:41 0:03:23 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 17:17 0:19:52 0:04:53 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 18:32 0:21:18 0:06:08 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 19:45 0:21:41 0:06:46 5.00
6 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:21 0:23:23 0:07:57 6.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 8:12 0:09:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 9:41 0:09:47 0:00:22 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 8:40 0:09:58 0:00:28 3.00
4 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8;37 0;11;19 0;01;27 4.00
5 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 9:53 0:11:22 0:01:41 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 10:45 0:11:48 0:02:10 6.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 8:00 0:09:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 8:57 0:09:49 0:00:34 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 10:30 0:10:37 0:01:24 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 9:34 0:11:00 0:01:34 4.00
5 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8:32 0:11:13 0:01:32 5.00
6 PN MBYT Megabyte Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 10:57 0:12:04 0:02:37 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 10:47 0:12:24 0:02:47 7.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 9:47 0:09:54 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 8:52 0:10:11 0:00:16 2.00
3 PN LASE 21272 White Cathy Wright 91.1 9:19 0:10:14 0:00:18 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 9:34 0:11:00 0:00:58 4.00
5 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin
Bob
87 9:51 0:11:19 0:01:15 5.00
6 PN MBYT Megabyte Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 11:13 0:12:22 0:02:15 6.00
7 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 9:49 0:12:54 0:02:17 7.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 7/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 7/4//14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 57:30 0:54:46 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 57:10 0:58:24 0:03:33 2.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 28:19 0:28:55 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 31:34 0:30:04 0:01:12 2.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 18:12 0:18:35 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 25:25 0:24:12 0:05:54 2.00

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 10:34 0:10:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 19:42 0:18:46 0:08:22 2.00

R6 - PN BB Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 15:39 0:15:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 17:50 0:16:59 0:01:03 2.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 7/4/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 6:23 0:07:00 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Nobel White Nobel 91.1 7:44 0:08:29 0:01:21 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 19473 Green Linda 91.1 8:26 0:09:15 0:02:03 3.00
4 PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 DNF     7.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 7/4//14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 36:09 0:39:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Blue Blue Thane 91.1 40:53 0:44:53 0:04:44 2.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 19:13 0:20:38 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 44327 White Merilyn 91.1 19:30 0:21:24 0:00:42 2.00
3 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 19:37 0:21:32 0:00:49 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 Green Linda 91.1 20:31 0:22:31 0:01:43 4.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44327 White Merilyn 91.1 11:02 0:12:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 12;00 0;12;53 0;00;43 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 19473 Green Linda 91.1 12:27 0:13:40 0:01:25 3.00
4 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 15:39 0:17:11 0:04:37 4.00

R5 - PN GO Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 9:18 0:10:13 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 9:32 0:10:14 0:00:02 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 44327 White Merilyn 91.1 9:35 0:10:31 0:00:17 3.00

R6 - PN GO Fleet - 7/5/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44327 White Merilyn 91.1 9:12 0:10:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO SJ 716 Green Dominic Thane Justin 93.1 10:49 0:11:37 0:01:25 2.00
3 PN GO LASE Ladybug Red Duncan Wright 91.1 12;52 0;14;07 0;03;40 3.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com