venue burgee

2014 Fireweed

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/9/14
R2
8/9/14
R3
8/9/14
R4
8/10/14
R5
8/10/14
R6
8/10/14
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
2nd PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 7.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 15.00
3rd PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 2.00 4.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 5.00 18.00 18.00
4th PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 4.00 5.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 29.00 29.00
5th PN LASE 44327 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 3.00 3.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
6th PN SJ 617 Green Matt Flickenger
Nobel
93.1 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 3.00 38.00 38.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/9/14
R2
8/9/14
R3
8/9/14
R4
8/10/14
R5
8/10/14
R6
8/10/14
Total Nett
1st PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 2.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
3rd PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 18.00 18.00
4th PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 5.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 24.00 24.00
5th PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 31.00 31.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 18:49 0:19:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 16:28 0:21:38 0:01:59 2.00
3 PN LASE 44327 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 23:35 0:25:53 0:06:15 3.00
4 PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 23:42 0:26:01 0:06:22 4.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:36 0:13:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 13:42 0:15:28 0:01:31 2.00
3 PN LASE 44327 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 14:32 0:15:57 0:02:00 3.00
4 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 14:05 0:18:30 0:03:37 4.00
5 PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 24:13 0:26:35 0:11:41 5.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:05 0:13:14 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 11:47 0:13:18 0:00:04 2.00
3 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 10:45 0:14:08 0:00:41 3.00
4 PN LASE 44327 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 13:14 0:14:32 0:01:11 4.00
5 PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 21:51 0:23:59 0:09:48 5.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8:46 0:11:31 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 10:13 0:11:32 0:00:01 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:25 0:13:34 0:02:01 3.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 23:06 0:26:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 25:59 0:26:16 0:00:12 2.00
3 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 21:50 0:28:41 0:02:00 3.00
4 PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 27:20 0:30:00 0:03:35 4.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 20:21 0:22:58 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:36 0:23:52 0:00:53 2.00
3 PN SJ 617 Green Matt Flickenger
Nobel
93.1 24:39 0:26:29 0:03:16 3.00
4 PN LASE 2 White Kai 91.1 24:48 0:27:13 0:03:53 4.00
5 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 23:06 0:30:21 0:05:37 5.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 18:21 0:19:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 16:48 0:22:05 0:02:12 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 25:43 0:23:46 0:04:58 3.00
4 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 29:25 0:30:03 0:10:39 4.00
5 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 32:32 0:30:59 0:12:24 5.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 16:08 0:16:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 13:03 0:17:09 0:00:13 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 29:52 0:27:36 0:11:38 3.00
4 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 30:34 0:31:13 0:14:04 4.00
5 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 33:11 0:31:36 0:15:29 5.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 8/9/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 13:16 0:13:52 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 11:26 0:15:01 0:00:53 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 24:38 0:22:46 0:09:38 3.00
4 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 26:39 0:25:23 0:12:06 4.00
5 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 26:51 0:27:26 0:13:17 5.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 11:39 0:12:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 16:15 0:15:29 0:03:28 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 17:42 0:16:22 0:04:32 3.00
4 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 14:26 0:18:58 0:05:10 4.00

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 23:35 0:24:39 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 20:33 0:27:00 0:01:48 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 43:38 0:40:20 0:16:58 3.00
4 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 48:37 0:46:18 0:22:44 4.00

R6 - PN BB Fleet - 8/10/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Doug Tosa 95.7 17:15 0:18:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB F-24 F24 White Dave Meyer 76.1 16:02 0:21:04 0:02:19 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Issac Lelonde 108.2 32:41 0:30:12 0:13:11 3.00
4 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 37:30 0:35:43 0:18:34 4.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com