venue burgee

2014 Governor's Cup

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
R5
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 18:52 18:13 15:35 20:07 17:40 10.00 10.00
2nd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:34 20:49 19:14 23:07 23:27 14.00 14.00
3rd PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 19:01 18:39 15:33 21:01 19:43 16.00 16.00
4th PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 19:20 19:55 15:16 22:21 17:39 18.00 18.00
5th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:24 18:49 16:23 22:55 21:24 23.00 23.00
6th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 20:16 19:15 19:15 23:44 23:27 28.00 28.00
7th PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 21:15 20:50 22:48 24:02 23:33 38.00 38.00
8th PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 DNC DNC 22:37 23:04 22:21 46.00 46.00
9th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 18:20 19:47 16:49 24:25 DNC 48.00 48.00
10th PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 20:42 19:23 22:03 21:54 28:09 48.00 48.00
11th PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 20:06 18:50 DNC DNC DNC 56.00 56.00
12th PN MBYT Megabyte Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 23:22 60.00 60.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
R5
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 8:28 11:36 9:31 12:35 22:23 6.00 6.00
2nd PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 13:18 17:32 14:37 12:35 47:56 9.00 9.00
3rd PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 13:32 17:08 18:56 DNC DNC 17.00 17.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
R5
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 8:37 11:01 8:48 12:25 23:12 5.00 5.00
2nd PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 9:40 12:18 10:45 13:27 29:44 14.00 14.00
3rd PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 10:05 12:06 10:37 13:33 33:25 15.00 15.00
4th PN GO LASE Duncan White Duncan Wright 91.1 DNC 11:57 9:12 13:53 26:17 18.00 18.00
5th PN GO LASE Noble White Noble 91.1 DNC 16:15 17:02 DNC DNC 28.00 28.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:34 0:20:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:24 0:21:09 0:00:18 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 18:52 0:21:41 0:00:46 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 19:01 0:21:51 0:00:55 4.00
5 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 19:20 0:22:13 0:01:14 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 20:16 0:22:15 0:01:19 6.00
7 PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 21:15 0:23:20 0:02:18 7.00
8 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 18:20 0:24:05 0:02:30 8.00
9 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 20:06 0:25:09 0:03:29 9.00
10 PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 20:42 0:27:12 0:04:52 10.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 18:13 0:20:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:49 0:21:03 0:00:06 2.00
3 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 19:15 0:21:08 0:00:10 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 18:39 0:21:26 0:00:26 4.00
5 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:49 0:21:38 0:00:36 5.00
6 PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 20:50 0:22:52 0:01:45 6.00
7 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 19:55 0:22:54 0:01:42 7.00
8 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 18:50 0:23:34 0:02:06 8.00
9 PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 19:23 0:25:28 0:03:27 9.00
10 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 19:47 0:26:00 0:03:51 10.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 15:16 0:17:33 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 15:33 0:17:52 0:00:17 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 15:35 0:17:55 0:00:19 3.00
4 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 16:23 0:18:50 0:01:07 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 19:14 0:19:27 0:01:53 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 19:15 0:21:08 0:03:16 6.00
7 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 16:49 0:22:06 0:03:28 7.00
8 PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 22:48 0:25:02 0:06:49 8.00
9 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 22:37 0:25:32 0:07:04 9.00
10 PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 22:03 0:28:59 0:08:42 10.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 20:07 0:23:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:07 0:23:22 0:00:15 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 21:01 0:24:09 0:00:54 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 22:21 0:25:41 0:02:14 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 23:04 0:26:02 0:02:35 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 23:44 0:26:03 0:02:40 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 22:55 0:26:20 0:02:48 7.00
8 PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 24:02 0:26:23 0:02:58 8.00
9 PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 21:54 0:28:47 0:04:18 9.00
10 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 24:25 0:32:05 0:06:49 10.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 17:39 0:20:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 17:40 0:20:18 0:00:01 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 19:43 0:22:40 0:02:04 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:27 0:23:43 0:03:23 4.00
5 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 21:24 0:24:36 0:03:45 5.00
6 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 22:21 0:25:14 0:04:23 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 23:27 0:25:44 0:04:58 7.00
8 PN MBYT Megabyte Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 23:22 0:25:46 0:04:58 8.00
9 PN LASE Matt White Matt Flickenger 91.1 23:33 0:25:51 0:05:04 9.00
10 PN F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 28:09 0:36:59 0:12:43 10.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 8:28 0:08:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 13:18 0:12:40 0:04:01 2.00
3 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 13:32 0:13:49 0:04:52 3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 11:36 0:12:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 17:32 0:16:42 0:04:48 2.00
3 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 17:08 0:17:30 0:05:16 3.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 9:31 0:09:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 14:37 0:13:55 0:04:11 2.00
3 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 18:56 0:19:20 0:09:12 3.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 12:35 0:11:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 12:35 0:13:09 0:01:07 2.00

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Terranova Tasker 95.7 22:23 0:23:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 47:56 0:45:39 0:23:22 2.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 8:37 0:09:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 9:40 0:10:02 0:00:33 2.00
3 PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 10:05 0:10:34 0:01:03 3.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 11:01 0:12:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 12:06 0:12:40 0:00:33 2.00
3 PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 12:18 0:12:46 0:00:39 3.00
4 PN GO LASE Duncan White Duncan Wright 91.1 11:57 0:13:07 0:00:56 4.00
5 PN GO LASE Noble White Noble 91.1 16:15 0:17:50 0:05:14 5.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 8:48 0:09:40 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Duncan White Duncan Wright 91.1 9:12 0:10:06 0:00:24 2.00
3 PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 10:37 0:11:07 0:01:23 3.00
4 PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 10:45 0:11:10 0:01:27 4.00
5 PN GO LASE Noble White Noble 91.1 17:02 0:18:42 0:08:14 5.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 12:25 0:13:38 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 13:27 0:13:58 0:00:19 2.00
3 PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 13:33 0:14:11 0:00:32 3.00
4 PN GO LASE Duncan White Duncan Wright 91.1 13:53 0:15:14 0:01:28 4.00

R5 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Marilyn Meyer 91.1 23:12 0:25:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Duncan White Duncan Wright 91.1 26:17 0:28:51 0:03:05 2.00
3 PN GO CYC13 972 Yellow Dominic 96.3 29:44 0:30:53 0:05:13 3.00
4 PN GO LAS4.7 Kai Green Kai 95.5 33:25 0:34:59 0:09:06 4.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com