venue burgee

2015 Firecracker

Alaska Sailing Club

Results to date

PN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/3/15
R2
7/4/15
R3
7/4/15
R4
7/4/15
R5
7/4/15
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00   10.00 10.00
2nd PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 2.00 6.00 2.00 3.00   13.00 13.00
3rd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 4.00 4.00 3.00 2.00   13.00 13.00
4th PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 1.00   16.00 16.00
5th PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 5.00 3.00 5.00 5.00   18.00 18.00
6th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 3.00 5.00 6.00 7.00   21.00 21.00
7th PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 7.00 7.00 7.00 12.00 DNC   33.00 33.00
8th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 12.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 6.00   36.00 36.00
9th PN SJ 716 Green Matt Flickenger 93.1 6.00 8.00 12.00 DNF 12.00 DNC   38.00 38.00
10th PN HPN4.6 46 White Linda 102.2 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 DNC   44.00 44.00
11th PN EN 1010 Whtie Doug Tosa 95.7 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 12.00 DNC   46.00 46.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/3/15
R2
7/4/15
R3
7/4/15
R4
7/4/15
R5
7/4/15
Total Nett
1st PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2   3.00 1.00 1.00   5.00 5.00
2nd PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromey Reed 105   2.00 2.00 2.00   6.00 6.00
3rd PN BB EN 1010 Whtie Doug Tosa 95.7   1.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC   9.00 9.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/3/15
R2
7/4/15
R3
7/4/15
R4
7/4/15
R5
7/4/15
Total Nett
1st PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Seth 95.5 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00   5.00 5.00
2nd PN GO LASE 44357 Green Kai Meyer 91.1 8.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 1.00   14.00 14.00
3rd PN GO LASE Kamakasi White Duncan Wright 91.1 2.00 4.00 5.00 3.00   14.00 14.00
4th PN GO SJ 966 White Carl 93.1 8.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 8.00 DNC   21.00 21.00
5th PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 8.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 4.00   21.00 21.00
6th PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl 91.1 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   27.00 27.00
7th PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Onya 91.1 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   28.00 28.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 7/3/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 74:21 1:15:11 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 70:01 1:20:29 0:04:37 2.00
3 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 74:14 1:21:29 0:05:45 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 71:14 1:21:53 0:05:50 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 71:28 1:22:09 0:06:04 5.00
6 PN SJ 716 Green Matt Flickenger 93.1 78:06 1:23:53 0:08:07 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 94:47 1:48:57 0:29:23 7.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:47 0:17:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 16:26 0:18:53 0:00:47 2.00
3 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 17:18 0:19:53 0:01:39 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 17:21 0:19:57 0:01:42 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 18:15 0:20:02 0:01:52 5.00
6 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 17:28 0:20:05 0:01:49 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 17:47 0:20:26 0:02:08 7.00
8 PN SJ 716 Green Matt Flickenger 93.1 21:29 0:23:05 0:04:45 8.00
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 21:39 0:28:27 0:07:58 9.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 31:29 0:36:11 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 33:32 0:38:33 0:02:03 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 33:36 0:38:37 0:02:07 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 42:27 0:42:55 0:06:40 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 38:39 0:44:26 0:07:10 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 42:23 0:46:31 0:09:25 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 40:31 0:46:34 0:09:02 7.00
8 PN HPN4.6 46 White Linda 102.2 48:48 0:47:45 0:11:49 8.00
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 36:36 0:48:06 0:09:04 9.00
10 PN EN 1010 Whtie Doug Tosa 95.7 47:24 0:49:32 0:12:46 10.00
11 PN SJ 716 Green Matt Flickenger 93.1 DNF     12.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 31:33 0:36:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 32:12 0:37:01 0:00:39 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 33:48 0:38:51 0:02:15 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 45:19 0:45:49 0:09:27 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 39:59 0:45:57 0:08:26 5.00
6 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 36:07 0:47:28 0:08:31 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 43:44 0:48:00 0:10:42 7.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 7/3/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 Whtie Doug Tosa 95.7 19:55 0:20:49 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromey Reed 105 34:33 0:32:54 0:12:42 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 45:13 0:41:47 0:22:42 3.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 43:06 0:39:50 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromey Reed 105 43:20 0:41:16 0:01:30 2.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 33:12 0:30:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromey Reed 105 39:43 0:37:50 0:07:30 2.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 7/3/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Seth 95.5 107:09 1:52:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Kamakasi White Duncan Wright 91.1 116:12 2:07:33 0:13:59 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl 91.1 122:11 2:14:07 0:19:58 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Onya 91.1 130:00 2:22:42 0:27:47 4.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Seth 95.5 23:01 0:24:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Kai Meyer 91.1 24:11 0:26:33 0:02:14 2.00
3 PN GO SJ 966 White Carl 93.1 24:57 0:26:48 0:02:31 3.00
4 PN GO LASE Kamakasi White Duncan Wright 91.1 24:59 0:27:25 0:03:02 4.00
5 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 25:19 0:27:47 0:03:22 5.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Seth 95.5 22:00 0:23:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO SJ 966 White Carl 93.1 24:21 0:26:09 0:02:54 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Kai Meyer 91.1 24:47 0:27:12 0:03:48 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 25:23 0:27:52 0:04:24 4.00
5 PN GO LASE Kamakasi White Duncan Wright 91.1 26:53 0:29:31 0:05:54 5.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 7/4/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Kai Meyer 91.1 21:54 0:24:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Seth 95.5 24:43 0:25:53 0:01:46 2.00
3 PN GO LASE Kamakasi White Duncan Wright 91.1 27:19 0:29:59 0:05:25 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 27:22 0:30:02 0:05:28 4.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com