venue burgee

2015 Fireweed

Alaska Sailing Club

Results to date

PN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/15/15
R2
8/15/15
R3
7/4/15
R4
7/4/15
Total Nett
1st PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 4.00 1.00     5.00 5.00
2nd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 4.00     5.00 5.00
3rd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 3.00 2.00     5.00 5.00
4th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 2.00 5.00     7.00 7.00
5th PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 5.00 3.00     8.00 8.00
6th PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 6.00 6.00     12.00 12.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/15/15
R2
8/15/15
R3
7/4/15
R4
7/4/15
Total Nett
1st PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 1.00 1.00     2.00 2.00
2nd PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 3.00 2.00     5.00 5.00
3rd PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 2.00 3.00     5.00 5.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 28:42 0:29:01 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 26:31 0:29:06 0:00:05 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 25:35 0:29:24 0:00:20 3.00
4 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 26:13 0:29:35 0:00:30 4.00
5 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 25:54 0:29:46 0:00:39 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 28:00 0:32:11 0:02:45 6.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 23:52 0:26:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 23:48 0:27:21 0:00:22 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 31:42 0:36:26 0:08:16 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 39:26 0:39:52 0:12:48 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 37:50 0:41:32 0:13:18 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 42:57 0:49:22 0:19:31 6.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 20:14 0:22:13 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 24:00 0:26:21 0:03:46 2.00
3 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 40:54 0:42:44 0:19:39 3.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 42:26 0:46:35 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 45:36 0:47:39 0:01:01 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 45:51 0:50:20 0:03:25 3.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com