venue burgee

2015 Fireweed

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/15/15
R2
8/15/15
R3
8/16/15
R4
8/16/15
R5
8/16/15
R6
8/16/15
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 11.00 11.00
2nd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 13.00 13.00
3rd PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 2.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 21.00 21.00
4th PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 4.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 23.00 23.00
5th PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 4.00 8.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
6th PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 5.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 40.00 40.00
7th PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 6.00 6.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 44.00 44.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/15/15
R2
8/15/15
R3
8/16/15
R4
8/16/15
R5
8/16/15
R6
8/16/15
Total Nett
1st PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00     7.00 7.00
2nd PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 1.00 1.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     12.00 12.00
3rd PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 2.00 3.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC     15.00 15.00
4th PN GO HPN4.6 46 White Linda 102.2 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 DNC     17.00 17.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 28:42 0:29:01 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 26:31 0:29:06 0:00:05 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 25:35 0:29:24 0:00:20 3.00
4 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 26:13 0:29:35 0:00:30 4.00
5 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 25:54 0:29:46 0:00:39 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 28:00 0:32:11 0:02:45 6.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 23:52 0:26:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 23:48 0:27:21 0:00:22 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 31:42 0:36:26 0:08:16 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 39:26 0:39:52 0:12:48 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 37:50 0:41:32 0:13:18 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 42:57 0:49:22 0:19:31 6.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 27:26 0:31:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 32:47 0:33:09 0:01:36 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 30:30 0:35:03 0:03:04 3.00
4 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 33:39 0:36:56 0:04:55 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 33:26 0:37:44 0:05:30 5.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 27:25 0:27:43 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 26:11 0:30:06 0:02:04 2.00
3 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 28:22 0:31:08 0:03:07 3.00
4 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 27:33 0:31:40 0:03:26 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 28:14 0:31:52 0:03:40 5.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 16:17 0:16:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 14:23 0:16:32 0:00:04 2.00
3 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 15:26 0:16:56 0:00:26 3.00
4 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 14:46 0:16:58 0:00:27 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 17:45 0:20:02 0:03:10 5.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 15:31 0:17:50 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:41 0:17:53 0:00:03 2.00
3 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 17:00 0:19:11 0:01:12 3.00
4 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 17:41 0:19:25 0:01:26 4.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 20:14 0:22:13 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 24:00 0:26:21 0:03:46 2.00
3 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 40:54 0:42:44 0:19:39 3.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 8/15/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 White Seth 91.1 42:26 0:46:35 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 45:36 0:47:39 0:01:01 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 19473 UNK Stan 91.1 45:51 0:50:20 0:03:25 3.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 27:57 0:29:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO HPN4.6 46 White Linda 102.2 35.02 0.34.17 0.05.11 2.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO EN 1010 Whtie Duncan Wright 95.7 46:17 0:48:22 0:00:00 1.00

R5 - PN GO Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - PN GO Fleet - 8/16/15 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com