venue burgee

2015 Governor's Cup

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
3rd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
4th PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 2.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 18.00 18.00
5th PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 4.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 18.00 18.00
6th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 6.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 20.00 20.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN BB EN 1010 White Mike Busey 95.7 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/30/14
R2
8/30/14
R3
8/30/14
R4
8/30/14
Total Nett
1st PN GO LASE Blue Blue Alex Kurtser 91.1 3.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
2nd PN GO LASE 21272 Red Duncan Wright 91.1 1.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 11.00 11.00
3rd PN GO LASE 23874 White Michael 91.1 4.00 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
4th PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl Stein 91.1 5.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
5th PN GO LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 2.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 15.00 15.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:16 0:14:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 12:43 0:14:21 0:00:13 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 13:16 0:15:15 0:01:00 3.00
4 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 13:41 0:15:44 0:01:25 4.00
5 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 13:54 0:15:59 0:01:38 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 21:48 0:25:03 0:09:32 6.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 10:32 0:12:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 11:18 0:12:59 0:00:46 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 12:39 0:14:32 0:02:07 3.00
4 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 13:25 0:15:25 0:02:53 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 13:51 0:15:38 0:03:07 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 13:57 0:16:02 0:03:25 6.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 9:30 0:10:55 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 9:41 0:11:08 0:00:11 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 10:24 0:11:57 0:00:54 3.00
4 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 10:47 0:12:24 0:01:17 4.00
5 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 10:50 0:12:27 0:01:20 5.00
6 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 11:30 0:12:59 0:01:50 6.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 11:08 0:12:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 12:44 0:14:38 0:01:36 2.00
3 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 13:04 0:15:01 0:01:56 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 13:12 0:15:10 0:02:04 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 13:44 0:15:30 0:02:24 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 13:48 0:15:52 0:02:40 6.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Mike Busey 95.7 23:22 0:24:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 29:04 0:26:52 0:02:39 2.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Mike Busey 95.7 18:19 0:19:08 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 24:49 0:22:56 0:04:06 2.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Mike Busey 95.7 14:30 0:15:09 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 20:54 0:19:19 0:04:30 2.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Mike Busey 95.7 14:16 0:14:54 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 23:13 0:21:27 0:07:05 2.00

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 21272 Red Duncan Wright 91.1 17:31 0:19:14 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 18:07 0:19:53 0:00:36 2.00
3 PN GO LASE Blue Blue Alex Kurtser 91.1 19:55 0:21:52 0:02:24 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 23874 White Michael 91.1 28:40 0:31:28 0:11:09 4.00
5 PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl Stein 91.1 30:04 0:33:00 0:12:33 5.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE Blue Blue Alex Kurtser 91.1 11:11 0:12:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 21272 Red Duncan Wright 91.1 16:38 0:18:15 0:05:27 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl Stein 91.1 18:35 0:20:24 0:07:24 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 28:50 0:31:39 0:17:39 4.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 23874 White Michael 91.1 12:01 0:13:11 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE Blue Blue Alex Kurtser 91.1 15:17 0:16:47 0:03:16 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 21272 Red Duncan Wright 91.1 18:16 0:20:03 0:06:15 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl Stein 91.1 18:43 0:20:33 0:06:42 4.00
5 PN GO LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 20:00 0:21:57 0:07:59 5.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 8/30/14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 23874 White Michael 91.1 13:08 0:14:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 44357 White Carl Stein 91.1 14:43 0:16:09 0:01:35 2.00
3 PN GO LASE Blue Blue Alex Kurtser 91.1 14:54 0:16:21 0:01:46 3.00
4 PN GO LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 18:20 0:20:07 0:05:12 4.00
5 PN GO LASE 21272 Red Duncan Wright 91.1 22:44 0:24:57 0:09:36 5.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com