venue burgee

2015 Firecracker

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/2/16
R2
7/2/16
R3
7/2/16
R4
7/3/16
R5
7/3/16
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
2nd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 2.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 3.00 14.00 14.00
3rd PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 6.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 15.00 15.00
4th PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 3.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 4.00 25.00 25.00
5th PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 4.00 5.00 3.00 6.00 7.00 25.00 25.00
6th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 8.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 29.00 29.00
7th PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickenger 96.6 7.00 8.00 5.00 9.00 DNC 5.00 34.00 34.00
8th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 5.00 4.00 9.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 36.00 36.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/2/16
R2
7/2/16
R3
7/2/16
R4
7/3/16
R5
7/3/16
Total Nett
1st PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 1.00 1.00       2.00 2.00
2nd PN BB CAT22 14779 White David Verbrugge 96.3 2.00 2.00       4.00 4.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/2/16
R2
7/2/16
R3
7/2/16
R4
7/3/16
R5
7/3/16
Total Nett
1st PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 2.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd PN GO BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 1.00 2.00 4.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 DNC 12.00 12.00
3rd PN GO LASE 44357 Green Carl Stein 91.1 3.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 14.00 14.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 27:59 0:32:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 28:25 0:32:40 0:00:26 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 34:08 0:34:31 0:02:19 3.00
4 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 31:52 0:36:38 0:03:53 4.00
5 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 28:02 0:36:50 0:03:33 5.00
6 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 32:04 0:36:51 0:04:05 6.00
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickenger 96.6 36:31 0:37:48 0:05:27 7.00
8 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 36:45 0:40:20 0:07:27 8.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 17:50 0:20:30 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:18 0:23:20 0:02:28 2.00
3 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 21:49 0:25:05 0:03:59 3.00
4 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 19:34 0:25:43 0:03:58 4.00
5 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 22:24 0:25:45 0:04:34 5.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 25:58 0:26:15 0:05:42 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 25:36 0:28:06 0:06:56 7.00
8 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickenger 96.6 31:03 0:32:09 0:11:15 8.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 29:22 0:33:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 29:43 0:34:09 0:00:21 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 30:12 0:34:43 0:00:50 3.00
4 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 32:53 0:36:06 0:02:08 4.00
5 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickenger 96.6 34:57 0:36:11 0:02:21 5.00
6 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 33:31 0:38:31 0:04:09 6.00
7 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 38:51 0:39:17 0:05:28 7.00
8 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 DNF     9.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 32:33 0:37:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 33:16 0:38:14 0:00:43 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 34:43 0:39:54 0:02:10 3.00
4 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 37:25 0:41:04 0:03:20 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 44:38 0:45:08 0:07:38 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 41:14 0:47:24 0:08:41 6.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 41:18 0:47:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 43:56 0:50:30 0:02:38 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 47:23 0:54:28 0:06:05 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 54:12 0:54:48 0:07:15 4.00
5 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickenger 96.6 54:32 0:56:27 0:08:41 5.00
6 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 53:46 0:59:01 0:10:31 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Kevin Frank 87 53:40 1:01:41 0:12:22 7.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 46:37 0:48:43 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 14779 White David Verbrugge 96.3 70:20 1:13:02 0:23:25 2.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 28:52 0:30:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 14779 White David Verbrugge 96.3 45:22 0:47:07 0:16:19 2.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 33:05 0:38:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 41:33 0:43:30 0:05:14 2.00
3 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Carl Stein 91.1 42:53 0:47:04 0:08:14 3.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Carl Stein 91.1 22:53 0:25:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 22:11 0:25:30 0:00:20 2.00
3 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 26:20 0:27:34 0:02:21 3.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 7/2/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 34:31 0:36:09 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Carl Stein 91.1 33:24 0:36:40 0:00:28 2.00

R4 - PN GO Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 35:25 0:40:43 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 49:13 0:51:32 0:10:20 2.00

R5 - PN GO Fleet - 7/3/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LAS4.7 Blue Laser Blue Carl/Onya Stein 95.5 55:41 0:58:18 0:00:00 1.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com