venue burgee

2016 Fireweed

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/20/16
R2
8/20/16
R3
8/20/16
R4
8/20/16
R5
8/20/16
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 1.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
2nd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 2.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 17.00 17.00
3rd PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 4.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 20.00 20.00
4th PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 10.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 22.00 22.00
5th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 7.00 1.00 5.00 7.00 7.00 27.00 27.00
6th PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 6.00 6.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 31.00 31.00
7th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 2.00 33.00 33.00
8th PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 5.00 8.00 6.00 8.00 8.00 35.00 35.00
9th PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 3.00 7.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 40.00 40.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
8/20/16
R2
8/20/16
R3
8/20/16
R4
8/20/16
R5
8/20/16
Total Nett
1st PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 3.00 DNF 2.00 3.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 9:06 0:10:28 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:19 0:13:28 0:02:58 2.00
3 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 12:08 0:13:57 0:03:02 3.00
4 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 12:29 0:14:21 0:03:23 4.00
5 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 13:04 0:17:39 0:05:20 5.00
6 PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 19:54 0:21:51 0:10:22 6.00
7 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 19:06 0:25:06 0:11:08 7.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 19:36 0:25:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 25:37 0:25:54 0:00:09 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 23:03 0:26:30 0:00:39 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 23:23 0:26:53 0:00:59 4.00
5 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 23:29 0:27:00 0:01:05 5.00
6 PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 38:04 0:41:47 0:14:36 6.00
7 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 36:53 0:42:24 0:14:29 7.00
8 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 37:52 0:51:10 0:18:48 8.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 16:33 0:19:01 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 16:38 0:19:07 0:00:05 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 19:52 0:20:05 0:01:03 3.00
4 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 18:27 0:21:12 0:01:54 4.00
5 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 17:59 0:23:38 0:03:30 5.00
6 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 18:13 0:24:37 0:04:08 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 25:49 0:28:20 0:08:29 7.00
8 PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 28:46 0:31:35 0:11:26 8.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 25:01 0:28:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 26:37 0:30:36 0:01:36 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 26:58 0:31:00 0:01:57 3.00
4 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 30:29 0:33:28 0:04:17 4.00
5 PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 31:32 0:34:37 0:05:20 5.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 34:38 0:35:01 0:06:12 6.00
7 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 28:55 0:38:00 0:07:02 7.00
8 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 33:47 0:45:39 0:12:30 8.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Bruce Lee 87 10:02 0:11:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 11:34 0:12:42 0:01:04 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 11:04 0:12:43 0:01:02 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:11 0:13:20 0:01:47 4.00
5 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 12:47 0:14:42 0:02:45 5.00
6 PN LASE 19473 White Stan Flagel 91.1 15:39 0:17:11 0:05:09 6.00
7 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 14:37 0:19:12 0:05:50 7.00
8 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 15:09 0:20:28 0:06:37 8.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 21:34 0:19:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 DNF     3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 38:47 0:35:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 35:38 0:36:24 0:00:33 2.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 26:27 0:24:27 0:00:00 1.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 20:25 0:18:52 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 25:23 0:25:56 0:06:55 2.00

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 8/20/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 19:02 0:17:35 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 26:56 0:27:31 0:09:43 2.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com