venue burgee

2016 Frostbite Regatta

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/17/16
R2
9/17/16
R3
9/17/16
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 1.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 3.00 1.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
3rd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 2.00 4.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
4th PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 5.00 2.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
5th PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00 13.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/17/16
R2
9/17/16
R3
9/17/16
Total Nett
1st PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 1.00 1.00   2.00 2.00
2nd PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 3.00 DNF 3.00 DNC   6.00 6.00

PN GO Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/17/16
R2
9/17/16
R3
9/17/16
Total Nett
1st PN GO LASE 44357 Green Cody Wong 91.1 2.00 1.00   3.00 3.00
2nd PN GO LASE 19473 White Liam Boonstra 91.1 1.00 2.00   3.00 3.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 12:43 0:14:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 16:03 0:16:14 0:01:36 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 14:16 0:16:24 0:01:33 3.00
4 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 14:58 0:17:12 0:02:15 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 16:25 0:18:52 0:03:42 5.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 9:21 0:10:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 9:23 0:10:47 0:00:02 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 10:01 0:11:31 0:00:40 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 12:02 0:12:10 0:01:24 4.00
5 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 12:53 0:14:49 0:03:32 5.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 25:16 0:29:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 28:50 0:29:09 0:00:07 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 26:09 0:30:03 0:00:53 3.00
4 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 26:13 0:30:08 0:00:57 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 28:40 0:32:57 0:03:24 5.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 45:13 0:47:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 DNF     3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB EN 1010 White Duncan Wright 95.7 16:53 0:17:39 0:00:00 1.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R1 - PN GO Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 19473 White Liam Boonstra 91.1 43:37 0:47:53 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Cody Wong 91.1 43:49 0:48:06 0:00:12 2.00

R2 - PN GO Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN GO LASE 44357 Green Cody Wong 91.1 12:26 0:13:39 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN GO LASE 19473 White Liam Boonstra 91.1 14:21 0:15:45 0:01:55 2.00

R3 - PN GO Fleet - 9/17/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com