venue burgee

2016 Icebreaker

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
5/28/16
R2
5/28/16
R3
5/29/16
R4
5/29/16
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 1.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 4.00 1.00 9.00 2.00 16.00 16.00
3rd PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 2.00 8.00 2.00 5.00 17.00 17.00
4th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 7.00 2.00 7.00 RDG 3.00 19.00 19.00
5th PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 6.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 19.00 19.00
6th PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 8.00 4.00 7.00 9.00 28.00 28.00
7th PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 3.00 9.00 12.00 6.00 30.00 30.00
8th PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 10.00 7.00 11.00 7.00 35.00 35.00
9th PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyers 87 5.00 10.00 13.00 10.00 38.00 38.00
10th PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 9.00 11.00 4.00 16.00 DNF 40.00 40.00
11th PN BCN 0 Red Craig Knutson 87 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 43.00 43.00
12th PN MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 16.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 11.00 46.00 46.00
13th PN LASE 19473 Whtie Kai Meyers 91.1 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 8.00 12.00 52.00 52.00
14th PN LASE 44357 Whtie Stan Flagle 91.1 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 55.00 55.00
15th PN H14 52605 White Kai Meyers 86.4 11.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 59.00 59.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
5/28/16
R2
5/28/16
R3
5/29/16
R4
5/29/16
Total Nett
1st PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 1.00       1.00 1.00
2nd PN BB EN 1010 White Christopher Cryan 95.7 2.00       2.00 2.00
3rd PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 3.00       3.00 3.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 5/28/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 26:29 0:30:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 30:24 0:33:22 0:02:40 2.00
3 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 29:36 0:34:01 0:03:07 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 29:43 0:34:09 0:03:14 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyers 87 30:24 0:34:57 0:03:55 5.00
6 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 31:22 0:35:24 0:04:24 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 31:12 0:35:52 0:04:43 7.00
8 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 35:56 0:36:20 0:05:50 8.00
9 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 44:10 0:45:43 0:14:46 9.00
10 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 43:52 0:50:25 0:17:23 10.00
11 PN H14 52605 White Kai Meyers 86.4 44:15 0:51:13 0:17:57 11.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 5/28/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 12:45 0:14:39 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 14:31 0:16:41 0:01:46 2.00
3 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 15:43 0:17:44 0:02:44 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:52 0:18:04 0:03:22 4.00
5 PN MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 20:31 0:18:58 0:04:40 5.00
6 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 18:27 0:21:12 0:05:42 6.00
7 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 19:31 0:22:26 0:06:46 7.00
8 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 20:41 0:22:42 0:07:20 8.00
9 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 20:10 0:23:11 0:07:25 9.00
10 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyers 87 21:36 0:24:50 0:08:51 10.00
11 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 31:56 0:33:03 0:17:47 11.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 5/29/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 22:58 0:26:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 26:21 0:28:55 0:02:18 2.00
3 PN BCN 0 Red Craig Knutson 87 25:57 0:29:50 0:02:59 3.00
4 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 29:25 0:30:27 0:03:55 4.00
5 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 28:16 0:31:54 0:04:53 6.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 RDG 0:31:34 0:04:30 7.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 31:38 0:31:59 0:05:32 7.00
8 PN LASE 19473 Whtie Kai Meyers 91.1 29:12 0:32:03 0:05:09 8.00
9 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 28:06 0:32:18 0:05:08 9.00
10 PN LASE 44357 Whtie Stan Flagle 91.1 30:46 0:33:46 0:06:43 10.00
11 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 30:25 0:34:58 0:07:27 11.00
12 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 30:34 0:35:08 0:07:36 12.00
13 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyers 87 30:39 0:35:14 0:07:41 13.00
14 PN MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 40:43 0:37:38 0:12:09 14.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 5/29/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 32:33 0:37:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 37:23 0:42:58 0:04:50 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 38:05 0:43:46 0:05:32 3.00
4 PN TASA Taser Black Bruce Lee 88.6 40:54 0:46:10 0:07:45 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 43:55 0:48:12 0:09:50 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 42:10 0:48:28 0:09:37 6.00
7 PN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 46:15 0:53:10 0:13:42 7.00
8 PN BCN 0 Red Craig Knutson 87 46:19 0:53:14 0:13:46 8.00
9 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 57:23 0:58:01 0:20:23 9.00
10 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyers 87 54:57 1:03:10 0:22:24 10.00
11 PN MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 87:40 1:21:01 0:47:11 11.00
12 PN LASE 19473 Whtie Kai Meyers 91.1 76:02 1:23:28 0:41:57 12.00
13 PN LASE 44357 Whtie Stan Flagle 91.1 78:47 1:26:29 0:44:42 13.00
14 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 DNF     16.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 5/28/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 55:58 0:51:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB EN 1010 White Christopher Cryan 95.7 56:23 0:58:55 0:06:53 2.00
3 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 70:23 1:11:54 0:19:45 3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 5/28/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 5/29/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 5/29/16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com