venue burgee

2017 Firecracker Regatta

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

BCN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/1/17
R2
7/1/17
R3
7/1/17
R4
7/1/17
Total Nett
1st BCN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
3rd BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 3.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
4th BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 6.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 20.00 20.00
5th BCN BCN 5267 Red Cathy Wright 87 4.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
6th BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 5.00 6.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 22.00 22.00

PN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/1/17
R2
7/1/17
R3
7/1/17
R4
7/1/17
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 4.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 12.00 12.00
3rd PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 2.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
4th PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 3.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 14.00 14.00
5th PN LAS4.7 3 Blue Oliver Wright 95.5 6.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 21.00 21.00

BB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
7/1/17
R2
7/1/17
R3
7/1/17
R4
7/1/17
Total Nett
1st BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
2nd BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
3rd BB RL24 RL White Matt Flickinger 96.7 5.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 5.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
4th BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 5.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 19.00 19.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - BCN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 29:24 0:33:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 29:28 0:33:52 0:00:04 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 29:29 0:33:53 0:00:05 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5267 Red Cathy Wright 87 29:45 0:34:12 0:00:21 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 30:06 0:34:36 0:00:42 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 30:12 0:34:43 0:00:48 6.00

R2 - BCN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:57 0:14:53 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 13:07 0:15:05 0:00:10 2.00
3 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 13:17 0:15:16 0:00:20 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5267 Red Cathy Wright 87 13:19 0:15:18 0:00:22 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 13:40 0:15:43 0:00:43 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 15:40 0:18:00 0:02:43 6.00

R3 - BCN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 11:12 0:12:52 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 11:38 0:13:22 0:00:26 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 11:55 0:13:42 0:00:43 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 12:35 0:14:28 0:01:23 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5267 Red Cathy Wright 87 12:56 0:14:52 0:01:44 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 12:58 0:14:54 0:01:46 6.00

R4 - BCN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 17:56 0:20:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 18:23 0:21:08 0:00:27 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:58 0:21:48 0:01:02 3.00

R1 - PN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 16:06 0:16:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 20:08 0:23:09 0:05:58 2.00
3 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 18:10 0:24:33 0:06:07 3.00
4 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 19:16 0:25:19 0:06:53 4.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8:01 0:10:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:52 0:14:01 0:03:27 2.00
3 PN LAS4.7 3 Blue Oliver Wright 95.5 14:32 0:15:13 0:04:28 3.00
4 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 14:15 0:16:23 0:05:05 4.00
5 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 16:02 0:21:40 0:08:14 5.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 9:07 0:11:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 13:57 0:14:06 0:02:06 2.00
3 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 10:52 0:14:41 0:02:00 3.00
4 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 13:08 0:15:06 0:02:43 4.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:05 0:23:20 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 22:22 0:25:43 0:02:04 2.00
3 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 21:50 0:29:30 0:04:34 3.00

R1 - BB Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 18:55 0:18:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 24:49 0:22:56 0:05:04 2.00

R2 - BB Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 17:37 0:16:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 17:48 0:17:11 0:00:56 2.00
3 BB RL24 RL White Matt Flickinger 96.7 26:20 0:27:14 0:10:35 3.00
4 BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 27:36 0:28:12 0:11:40 4.00

R3 - BB Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 15:36 0:15:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 16:46 0:15:30 0:00:28 2.00
3 BB RL24 RL White Matt Flickinger 96.7 21:23 0:22:07 0:06:49 3.00

R4 - BB Fleet - 7/1/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 25:15 0:24:22 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 28:57 0:26:45 0:02:35 2.00

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com