venue burgee

2017 Governor's Cup

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/2/17
R2
9/2/17
R3
9/2/17
R4
9/3/17
R5
9/3/17
R6
9/3/17
R7
9/3/17
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 3.00 1.00 8.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 18.00 18.00
2nd PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 1.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 21.00 21.00
3rd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 6.00 2.00 5.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 24.00 24.00
4th PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 24.00 24.00
5th PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 4.00 4.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 8.00 3.00 37.00 37.00
6th PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 5.00 5.00 1.00 8.00 7.50 5.00 6.00 37.50 37.50
7th PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 8.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 8.00 44.00 44.00
8th PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 7.00 9.00 9.00 7.00 7.50 7.00 7.00 53.50 53.50
9th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 9.00 8.00 3.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 60.00 60.00
10th PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 68.00 68.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/2/17
R2
9/2/17
R3
9/2/17
R4
9/3/17
R5
9/3/17
R6
9/3/17
R7
9/3/17
Total Nett
1st PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 1.00 1.00   1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 6.00
2nd PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 4.00 3.00   3.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 2.00 22.00 22.00
3rd PN BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 2.00 4.00   2.00 2.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 24.00 24.00
4th PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 3.00 2.00   7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
5th PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC   4.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 39.00 39.00
6th PN BB RNG20 Ranger Red Alan Adrian 98.8 7.00 DNC 5.00   7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 40.00 40.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 30:42 0:35:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 40:26 0:40:53 0:05:32 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 40:24 0:46:26 0:09:42 3.00
4 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 43:56 0:50:30 0:13:14 4.00
5 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 44:02 0:50:37 0:13:20 5.00
6 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 44:16 0:50:53 0:13:34 6.00
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 49:22 0:51:06 0:15:17 7.00
8 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 45:35 0:52:24 0:14:53 8.00
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 40:43 0:53:30 0:13:52 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 46:19 1:02:35 0:20:12 10.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 26:03 0:29:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 26:14 0:30:09 0:00:11 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 30:51 0:31:12 0:01:14 3.00
4 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 28:31 0:32:47 0:02:28 4.00
5 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 28:50 0:33:09 0:02:47 5.00
6 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 30:34 0:35:08 0:04:31 6.00
7 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 31:43 0:36:27 0:05:40 7.00
8 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 28:10 0:37:01 0:05:23 8.00
9 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 37:53 0:39:13 0:08:58 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 35:57 0:48:35 0:13:48 10.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 21:37 0:24:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 34:32 0:34:55 0:09:58 2.00
3 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 28:36 0:37:35 0:09:41 3.00
4 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 33:00 0:37:56 0:11:23 4.00
5 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 33:54 0:38:58 0:12:17 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 34:04 0:39:09 0:12:27 6.00
7 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 34:11 0:39:17 0:12:34 7.00
8 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 34:51 0:40:03 0:13:14 8.00
9 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 40:03 0:41:28 0:16:03 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 33:30 0:45:16 0:15:07 10.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 33:54 0:38:58 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 36:30 0:41:57 0:02:36 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 42:48 0:43:17 0:04:16 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 38:22 0:44:06 0:04:28 4.00
5 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 40:11 0:46:11 0:06:17 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 41:38 0:47:51 0:07:44 6.00
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 46:26 0:48:04 0:08:48 7.00
8 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 42:30 0:48:51 0:08:36 8.00
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 43:33 0:57:14 0:13:54 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 50:20 1:08:01 0:21:30 10.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 23:33 0:27:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 24:33 0:28:13 0:01:00 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 29:13 0:29:32 0:02:27 3.00
4 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 26:30 0:30:28 0:02:57 4.00
5 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 27:21 0:31:26 0:03:48 5.00
6 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 27:27 0:31:33 0:03:54 6.00
7 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 32:01 0:36:48 0:08:28 7.50
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 35:33 0:36:48 0:09:24 7.50
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 34:25 0:45:14 0:13:49 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 38:49 0:52:27 0:18:47 10.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 20:13 0:23:14 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:27 0:23:30 0:00:14 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 20:51 0:23:58 0:00:38 3.00
4 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 21:24 0:24:36 0:01:11 4.00
5 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 21:50 0:25:06 0:01:37 5.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 25:00 0:25:17 0:02:01 6.00
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 30:31 0:31:35 0:08:04 7.00
8 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 28:09 0:32:21 0:07:56 8.00
9 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 32:52 0:44:25 0:15:40 9.00

R7 - PN Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 20:08 0:23:09 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 20:43 0:23:49 0:00:35 2.00
3 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 20:53 0:24:00 0:00:45 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 21:29 0:24:42 0:01:21 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 24:58 0:25:15 0:02:05 5.00
6 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 22:14 0:25:33 0:02:06 6.00
7 PN CAT165 971 White Matt Flickinger 96.6 25:33 0:26:27 0:03:12 7.00
8 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 23:18 0:26:47 0:03:10 8.00
9 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 25:01 0:33:48 0:07:54 9.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 36:20 0:47:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 49:24 0:51:18 0:03:25 2.00
3 PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 55:38 0:53:42 0:06:10 3.00
4 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 59:45 0:55:13 0:08:05 4.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 22:53 0:30:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 49:01 0:47:19 0:17:52 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 59:12 0:54:43 0:26:40 3.00
4 PN BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 68:02 1:10:39 0:39:05 4.00
5 PN BB RNG20 Ranger Red Alan Adrian 98.8 87:12 1:28:16 0:57:29 5.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 9/2/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 18:34 0:24:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 26:23 0:27:24 0:02:53 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 36:01 0:33:17 0:09:37 3.00
4 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 35:44 0:36:30 0:11:51 4.00

R5 - PN BB Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 27:46 0:36:29 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 38:33 0:40:02 0:03:25 2.00
3 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 60:06 0:55:33 0:20:37 3.00

R6 - PN BB Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 24:43 0:32:29 0:00:00 1.00

R7 - PN BB Fleet - 9/3/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB F-24 27039 White Dave Meyer 76.1 9:13 0:12:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce Lelonde 108.2 19:53 0:18:23 0:06:47 2.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com