venue burgee

2017 Icebreaker

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
5/27/17
R2
5/27/17
R3
5/27/17
R4
5/28/17
R5
5/28/17
R6
5/28/17
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 2.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
2nd PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 1.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
3rd PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 7.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 3.00 19.00 19.00
4th PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 3.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 24.00 24.00
5th PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 4.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 30.00 30.00
6th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 6.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 8.00 35.00 35.00
7th PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 9.00 8.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 6.00 46.00 46.00
8th PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 8.00 7.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 9.00 50.00 50.00
9th PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 5.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 55.00 55.00
10th PN LASE Blue Laser Blue Stan Flagel 91.1 10.00 9.00 7.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 62.00 62.00
11th PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 70.00 70.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 5/27/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 32:25 0:37:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 33:53 0:38:57 0:01:28 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 40:30 0:40:57 0:03:39 3.00
4 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 41:54 0:43:47 0:06:14 4.00
5 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 40:41 0:44:39 0:06:44 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 40:06 0:46:06 0:07:41 6.00
7 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 40:43 0:46:48 0:08:18 7.00
8 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 44:50 0:47:00 0:09:17 8.00
9 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 53:54 0:52:02 0:15:18 9.00
10 PN LASE Blue Laser Blue Stan Flagel 91.1 53:51 0:59:07 0:19:54 10.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 5/27/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:52 0:14:47 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 12:58 0:14:54 0:00:06 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 13:21 0:15:21 0:00:29 3.00
4 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 14:21 0:16:30 0:01:29 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 16:20 0:16:31 0:01:42 5.00
6 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 15:55 0:16:38 0:01:46 6.00
7 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 19:41 0:20:38 0:05:34 7.00
8 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 24:39 0:23:48 0:09:20 8.00
9 PN LASE Blue Laser Blue Stan Flagel 91.1 23:59 0:26:20 0:10:31 9.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 5/27/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 24:26 0:28:05 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 24:27 0:28:06 0:00:01 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 24:28 0:28:07 0:00:02 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 28:33 0:28:52 0:00:46 4.00
5 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 29:24 0:33:48 0:04:58 5.00
6 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 35:18 0:36:53 0:08:25 6.00
7 PN LASE Blue Laser Blue Stan Flagel 91.1 34:16 0:37:37 0:08:41 7.00
8 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 40:49 0:39:24 0:11:43 8.00
9 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 38:48 0:40:40 0:12:00 9.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 5/28/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 14:55 0:17:09 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 15:15 0:17:32 0:00:20 2.00
3 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:50 0:18:02 0:00:53 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 16:00 0:18:23 0:01:05 4.00
5 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 19:01 0:19:52 0:02:36 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 17:30 0:20:07 0:02:35 6.00
7 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 21:41 0:20:56 0:03:55 7.00
8 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 21:33 0:22:35 0:05:12 8.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 5/28/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 15:08 0:17:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 15:19 0:17:36 0:00:11 2.00
3 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 15:20 0:17:37 0:00:12 3.00
4 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 17:19 0:18:06 0:00:40 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 19:17 0:19:30 0:02:05 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 17:10 0:19:44 0:02:02 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 18:05 0:19:51 0:02:14 7.00
8 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 22:44 0:21:57 0:04:43 8.00
9 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 21:29 0:22:31 0:04:53 9.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 5/28/17 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 13:50 0:15:54 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 13:58 0:16:03 0:00:08 2.00
3 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 16:19 0:18:45 0:02:29 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 18:57 0:19:10 0:03:13 4.00
5 PN EN 1010 White Geoff Wright 95.7 18:34 0:19:24 0:03:21 5.00
6 PN GFC18 34 Red Owen Berklund 103.6 21:11 0:20:27 0:04:43 6.00
7 PN LASE 21272 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 19:10 0:21:02 0:04:41 7.00
8 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:42 0:21:30 0:04:52 8.00
9 PN DM 007 White Duncan Wright 95.4 20:40 0:21:40 0:05:30 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 20:17 0:27:25 0:08:31 10.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com