venue burgee

2018 Firecracker Regatta

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

BCN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
6/30/18
R2
6/30/18
R3
6/30/18
R4
6/30/18
R5
6/30/18
R6
7/1/18
Total Nett
1st BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
2nd BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 1.00 13.00 13.00
3rd BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 4.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 22.00 22.00
4th BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 3.00 7.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 26.00 26.00
5th BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 5.00 5.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 29.00 29.00
6th BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 6.00 4.00 8.00 3.00 6.00 7.00 34.00 34.00
7th BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 7.00 8.00 5.00 7.00 8.00 5.00 40.00 40.00
8th BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 9.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 46.00 46.00

PN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
6/30/18
R2
6/30/18
R3
6/30/18
R4
6/30/18
R5
6/30/18
R6
7/1/18
Total Nett
1st PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 DNC 9.00 9.00
2nd PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 2.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 1.00 15.00 15.00
3rd PN MBYT 154 Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 2.00 22.00 22.00

BB Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
6/30/18
R2
6/30/18
R3
6/30/18
R4
6/30/18
R5
6/30/18
R6
7/1/18
Total Nett
1st BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 1.00 1.00         2.00 2.00
2nd BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 2.00 2.00         4.00 4.00

Abbreviations used:

Fleets:
BCN = Bucaneer Fleet
PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings; Comp Fleet
BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - BCN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:07 0:23:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 20:15 0:23:17 0:00:08 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 20:16 0:23:18 0:00:09 3.00
4 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 20:24 0:23:27 0:00:17 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 22:23 0:25:44 0:02:16 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 22:28 0:25:49 0:02:21 6.00
7 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 22:39 0:26:02 0:02:32 7.00

R2 - BCN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 18:36 0:21:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:27 0:23:30 0:01:51 2.00
3 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 20:33 0:23:37 0:01:57 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 20:51 0:23:58 0:02:15 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 21:00 0:24:08 0:02:24 5.00
6 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 21:42 0:24:57 0:03:06 6.00
7 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 22:58 0:26:24 0:04:22 7.00
8 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 23:39 0:27:11 0:05:03 8.00

R3 - BCN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 15:08 0:17:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 15:27 0:17:46 0:00:19 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 15:32 0:17:51 0:00:24 3.00
4 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 15:39 0:17:59 0:00:31 4.00
5 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 16:16 0:18:42 0:01:08 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 16:22 0:18:49 0:01:14 6.00
7 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 16:48 0:19:19 0:01:40 7.00
8 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 17:12 0:19:46 0:02:04 8.00

R4 - BCN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 17:30 0:20:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 18:07 0:20:49 0:00:37 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 18:21 0:21:06 0:00:51 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 18:40 0:21:27 0:01:10 4.00
5 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 18:46 0:21:34 0:01:16 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 19:37 0:22:33 0:02:07 6.00
7 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 20:14 0:23:15 0:02:44 7.00
8 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 28:17 0:32:31 0:10:47 8.00

R5 - BCN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 18:10 0:20:53 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 19:34 0:22:29 0:01:24 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 20:49 0:23:56 0:02:39 3.00
4 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 21:15 0:24:26 0:03:05 4.00
5 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 21:16 0:24:27 0:03:06 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 21:40 0:24:54 0:03:30 6.00
7 BCN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 21:49 0:25:05 0:03:39 7.00
8 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 22:32 0:25:54 0:04:22 8.00

R6 - BCN Fleet - 7/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BCN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 41:14 0:47:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 BCN BCN 5267 Red Bruce Lee 87 45:34 0:52:23 0:04:20 2.00
3 BCN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 45:40 0:52:29 0:04:26 3.00
4 BCN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 46:38 0:53:36 0:05:24 4.00
5 BCN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbugge 87 56:37 1:05:05 0:15:23 5.00
6 BCN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 56:40 1:05:08 0:15:26 6.00
7 BCN BCN 5263 Purple Elayne Hunter 87 56:50 1:05:20 0:15:36 7.00

R1 - PN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:52 0:24:08 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 21:49 0:28:40 0:03:27 2.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:52 0:21:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 17:27 0:22:56 0:01:24 2.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 19:14 0:19:27 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 16:01 0:21:03 0:01:13 2.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 21:20 0:21:34 0:00:00 1.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 23:32 0:23:48 0:00:00 1.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 7/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 42:19 0:55:36 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN MBYT 154 Blue Bart Hawkins 90.7 51:00 0:56:14 0:00:34 2.00

R1 - BB Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 48:03 0:49:05 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 63:31 1:05:57 0:16:15 2.00

R2 - BB Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 24:25 0:24:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 BB CAT22 22 Red Linda Zsolt 96.3 36:10 0:37:33 0:12:09 2.00

R3 - BB Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - BB Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - BB Fleet - 6/30/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - BB Fleet - 7/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Place Points

http://www.alaskasailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com