venue burgee

2018 Governor's Cup

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results by Fleet

PN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/1/18
R2
9/1/18
R3
9/1/18
R4
9/1/18
R5
9/2/18
R6
9/2/18
R7
9/2/18
R8
9/2/18
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00         9.00 9.00
2nd PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00         10.00 10.00
3rd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1.00 4.00 8.00 5.00         18.00 18.00
4th PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 2.00 3.00 14.00 DSQ 2.00         21.00 21.00
5th PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 4.00 5.00 4.00 9.00         22.00 22.00
6th PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 8.00 6.00 5.00 4.00         23.00 23.00
7th PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 5.00 10.00 3.00 7.00         25.00 25.00
8th PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 7.00 9.00 6.00 8.00         30.00 30.00
9th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 11.00 7.00 7.00 6.00         31.00 31.00
10th PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 10.00 11.00 9.00 10.00         40.00 40.00
11th PN BCN BUCC Red Craig Knutson 87 9.00 8.00 14.00 DNF 14.00 DNC         45.00 45.00
12th PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 13.00 12.00 10.00 11.00         46.00 46.00
13th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 12.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC         54.00 54.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
9/1/18
R2
9/1/18
R3
9/1/18
R4
9/1/18
R5
9/2/18
R6
9/2/18
R7
9/2/18
R8
9/2/18
Total Nett
1st PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00         5.00 5.00
2nd PN BB VNT24 M22 White Stan Flagel 97.9 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00         7.00 7.00
3rd PN BB CAT165 971 White ?? 96.6 3.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 DNC         13.00 13.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 25:33 0:25:50 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 22:46 0:26:10 0:00:17 2.00
3 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 22:56 0:26:22 0:00:27 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 23:31 0:27:02 0:01:02 4.00
5 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 23:39 0:27:11 0:01:10 5.00
6 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 23:50 0:27:24 0:01:21 6.00
7 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 23:52 0:27:26 0:01:23 7.00
8 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 24:01 0:27:36 0:01:32 8.00
9 PN BCN BUCC Red Craig Knutson 87 24:07 0:27:43 0:01:38 9.00
10 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 24:55 0:28:38 0:02:26 10.00
11 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 26:46 0:30:46 0:04:17 11.00
12 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 25:40 0:33:44 0:06:00 12.00
13 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 28:46 0:38:52 0:09:39 13.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 24:24 0:28:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 24:56 0:28:40 0:00:32 2.00
3 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 25:19 0:29:06 0:00:55 3.00
4 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 29:16 0:29:36 0:01:32 4.00
5 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 25:49 0:29:40 0:01:25 5.00
6 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 26:24 0:30:21 0:02:00 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 26:26 0:30:23 0:02:02 7.00
8 PN BCN BUCC Red Craig Knutson 87 26:41 0:30:40 0:02:17 8.00
9 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 26:44 0:30:44 0:02:20 9.00
10 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 27:59 0:32:10 0:03:35 10.00
11 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 28:24 0:32:39 0:04:00 11.00
12 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 33:52 0:45:46 0:13:07 12.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 18:44 0:21:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 19:00 0:21:50 0:00:16 2.00
3 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 20:07 0:23:07 0:01:23 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 20:16 0:23:18 0:01:32 4.00
5 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 20:23 0:23:26 0:01:39 5.00
6 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 20:25 0:23:28 0:01:41 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 21:09 0:24:19 0:02:25 7.00
8 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 24:23 0:24:39 0:03:05 8.00
9 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 23:25 0:26:55 0:04:41 9.00
10 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 27:13 0:36:47 0:11:17 10.00
11 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 DSQ     14.00
11 PN BCN BUCC Red Craig Knutson 87 DNF     14.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 16:31 0:18:59 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 17:24 0:20:00 0:00:53 2.00
3 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 18:01 0:20:43 0:01:30 3.00
4 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 87 18:05 0:20:47 0:01:34 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:39 0:20:53 0:01:52 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 18:18 0:21:02 0:01:47 6.00
7 PN BCN 5281 Orange Christopher Cryan 87 19:04 0:21:55 0:02:33 7.00
8 PN BCN 13 Yellow Dave Meyer 87 19:09 0:22:01 0:02:38 8.00
9 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 19:14 0:22:06 0:02:43 9.00
10 PN BCN 6105 White Dave Verbrugge 87 25:00 0:28:44 0:08:29 10.00
11 PN H17 5894 White John Frommer 74 26:45 0:36:09 0:12:42 11.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB VNT24 M22 White Stan Flagel 97.9 27:22 0:27:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 32:02 0:29:36 0:01:47 2.00
3 PN BB CAT165 971 White ?? 96.6 41:46 0:43:14 0:14:46 3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 26:12 0:24:13 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 M22 White Stan Flagel 97.9 25:28 0:26:01 0:01:46 2.00
3 PN BB CAT165 971 White ?? 96.6 28:03 0:29:02 0:04:40 3.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 20:16 0:18:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 M22 White Stan Flagel 97.9 20:16 0:20:42 0:01:56 2.00
3 PN BB CAT165 971 White ?? 96.6 22:29 0:23:16 0:04:23 3.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet - 9/1/18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB MON15 255 White Bruce LaLonde 108.2 37:28 0:34:38 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB VNT24 M22 White Stan Flagel 97.9 36:20 0:37:07 0:02:26 2.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com