venue burgee

2019 Icebreaker

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results by Fleet

PN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
5/25/19
R2
5/25/19
R3
5/25/19
R4
5/25/19
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 4.00 1.00 1.00   6.00 6.00
2nd PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 1.00 2.00 6.00   9.00 9.00
3rd PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 2.00 3.00 4.00   9.00 9.00
4th PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 3.00 4.00 5.00   12.00 12.00
5th PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 8.00 5.00 2.00   15.00 15.00
6th PN BCN 5245 Yellow Steve Ryan 87 5.00 7.00 3.00   15.00 15.00
7th PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 6.00 6.00 7.00   19.00 19.00
8th PN DM 007 Red Bob Chivvis 95.4 7.00 8.00 8.00   23.00 23.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
5/25/19
R2
5/25/19
R3
5/25/19
R4
5/25/19
Total Nett
1st PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Breklund 103.6 1.00 1.00 1.00   3.00 3.00
2nd PN BB RL24 RL24 White Dan Alfalla 96.7 2.00 3.00 2.00   7.00 7.00
3rd PN BB CAT22 22 Red LIam Zsolt 96.3 3.00 2.00 4.00 DNS   9.00 9.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 13:53 0:15:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 14:16 0:16:24 0:00:23 2.00
3 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 14:36 0:16:47 0:00:43 3.00
4 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 14:49 0:17:02 0:00:56 4.00
5 PN BCN 5245 Yellow Steve Ryan 87 15:58 0:18:21 0:02:05 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 16:46 0:19:16 0:02:53 6.00
7 PN DM 007 Red Bob Chivvis 95.4 18:26 0:19:19 0:03:13 7.00
8 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 19:42 0:19:55 0:03:55 8.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 29:37 0:34:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 29:38 0:34:04 0:00:01 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 31:01 0:35:39 0:01:24 3.00
4 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 32:04 0:36:51 0:02:27 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 37:24 0:37:49 0:03:44 5.00
6 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 33:59 0:39:04 0:04:22 6.00
7 PN BCN 5245 Yellow Steve Ryan 87 34:47 0:39:59 0:05:10 7.00
8 PN DM 007 Red Bob Chivvis 95.4 39:19 0:41:13 0:06:50 8.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 17:26 0:20:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:16 0:20:30 0:00:27 2.00
3 PN BCN 5245 Yellow Steve Ryan 87 17:52 0:20:32 0:00:26 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 87 18:06 0:20:48 0:00:40 4.00
5 PN BCN 5250 Red Bruce Lee 87 18:15 0:20:59 0:00:49 5.00
6 PN BCN 5272 Orange Tom Gage 87 18:25 0:21:10 0:00:59 6.00
7 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 87 18:30 0:21:16 0:01:04 7.00
8 PN DM 007 Red Bob Chivvis 95.4 20:45 0:21:45 0:01:38 8.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Breklund 103.6 12:14 0:11:48 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB RL24 RL24 White Dan Alfalla 96.7 11:59 0:12:24 0:00:34 2.00
3 PN BB CAT22 22 Red LIam Zsolt 96.3 12:22 0:12:51 0:01:00 3.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Breklund 103.6 15:40 0:15:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB CAT22 22 Red LIam Zsolt 96.3 27:13 0:28:16 0:12:39 2.00
3 PN BB RL24 RL24 White Dan Alfalla 96.7 38:20 0:39:38 0:23:43 3.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet - 5/25/19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BB GFC18 34 Red Owen Breklund 103.6 22:42 0:21:55 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB RL24 RL24 White Dan Alfalla 96.7 24:26 0:25:16 0:03:15 2.00
3 PN BB CAT22 22 Red LIam Zsolt 96.3 DNS     4.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com